GST No. 32AAHFN6857H1Z2
  

CINNAMON BARK OIL

CINNAMON BARK OIL


Aroma Oils

100 ML
500 ML
1000 ML
RS 310
RS 1500
RS 3050
Product Description

Cinnamon bark oil is obtained from its twigs, bark, and leaves that are very aromatic. The aroma of this oil is musky. This plant belongs to the Lauraceae family. This essential oil is very beneficial for health issues and is very much used by the people in their homes.

Botanical Name: Cinnamonic zeylanicum
Constituents: Cinnamaldehyde 74%, linalool 3.9%, cinnamyl acetate 3.8% and others
Blends with: Lemon, wild orange, tea tree, bergamot, and others.
Extraction Method: Steam distillation

Additional Information

Cinnamon oil is used for making cosmetics for skincare.
It is used in making medicines to cure many ailments like pain relief.
It is used in aromatherapy for relaxing the mind from stress and anxiety.

Weight : 7.000 kg
Botonical Name : Cinnamonic zeylanicum
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

  •          

Explore More Products

© 2020 Naveen Resources | All Rights Reserved.