Frangipani oil is an essential oil that is derived from a tropical tree that has beautiful and fragrant flowers. This tree is found in Central America, Mexico, and other tropical islands. This tree is usually called as “Tree of Life” or “Temple tree”. The essential oil is extracted from its flowers and this oil comes in Ayurveda.
Botanical Name: Plumeria Alba
Phenyl acetaldehyde 8.5%
Neryl acetone 5.3% and others.
Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction
This essential oil is used for skin care.
It is well used for aromatherapy.
It is used for fragrance in scents to make the mood fresh.
Weight : 0.25 kg