GST No. 32AAHFN6857H1Z2
  

Kesar sugandh oil

Kesar sugandh oil


Saffron / Mitti

10 ML
50 ML
100 ML
RS 534
RS 2666
RS 4693
Product Description

Kesar Attar is well recognized for its sweet scent and essence. Extracted through steam distillation process from the flower part of the kesar plant, it is used with a blend of Sandalwood Oil and finds wide application in aromatherapy based applications as well as skin care formulations.

Additional Information

Coming directly from the Kesar flower, Kesar Attar offered by us is used as fragrance oil in exotic skin care formulations. Further, it also has usage in natural perfume oil as well as in meeting the demands of aromatherapy based applications.

Botonical Name : Crocus Sativus
CAS # : N/A
Country of Origin : -
Color & Odor : special aroma, which is delicate, sweet and refined
Solubility : N/A
Specific Gravity : 0.9550 to 0.9750
Optical Rotation : 0.77000 - 0.79800
Refractive Index : 1.6765 to 1.6925
Flash Point : N/A
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

  •          

Explore More Products

© 2020 Naveen Resources | All Rights Reserved.