GST No. 32AAHFN6857H1Z2
  

DAFFODIL OIL

DAFFODIL OIL


Aroma Oils

100 ML
500 ML
1000 ML
RS 890
RS 4450
RS 8900
Product Description

Daffodil is also known as Narcissus poeticus, Nargis, and Pinkster Lily. The typical Daffodil blooms in the early spring and modern large-flowered daffodils are the most popular ones. It is used as a principal ingredient in 11% of modern quality perfumes.

Common Name : Narcissus poeticus
Major Constituents : Benzyl acetate, benzyl alcohol, benzyl benzoate, benzyl cyanide Indole, and much more.

Additional Information

Daffodil oil is used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, cough syrup, etc.
It is also used widely used in Fine fragrances and high-class perfumery.
It is used for manufacturing various Flavours.

Weight : 0.25 kg

  •          

Explore More Products

© 2020 Naveen Resources | All Rights Reserved.