GST No. 32AAHFN6857H1Z2
  

CASSIE FLOWER OIL

CASSIE FLOWER OIL


Aroma Oils

100 ML
500 ML
1000 ML
RS 1130
RS 5650
RS 11300
Product Description

Cassie Flower Oil is a dark yellow viscous liquid that is clear at room temperature and produces waxy flakes at reduced temperatures. Its scent is slightly spicy, warm, and balsamic, as well as herbaceous and floral! It is valuable.

Common Name: Acacia farnesiana
Blends With: Ionones and methyl ionones, heliotropine, anisalcohol, cyclamal, etc. and with bergamot oil, costus, mimosa, orris products, olibanum, ylang-ylang absolute, etc
Constituents: E-ocimene, 8-oxolinalool, Benzyl Methyl Ether

Additional Information

Cassie Flower oil is used in the food industry and confectionery.
It is also widely used in the cosmetic industry.
it is also used in aromatherapy treatment for depression, anxiety, etc.

Weight 2.000 kg

  •          

Explore More Products

© 2020 Naveen Resources | All Rights Reserved.