GST No. 32AAHFN6857H1Z2
  

Pure Jasmine Oil

Pure Jasmine Oil




50 ML / 1.691 Oz
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
$38.89
$68.44
$200.67
$326.67
$622.22
Product Description

Jasmine oil is one of the most popular scents used in perfumery. It is extracted from jasmine, which is a flower of joy and freshness. This oil is often referred to as the king of essential oils, owing to its wide usage. It has an ability of make an atmosphere of love, worship, liveliness, confidence etc and also finds usage in medicine and Cosmetics.

Additional Information

It is widely used in aromatherapy and useful in various skin problems. It has an uplifting scent that is often used by aroma therapists to help ease all kinds of depression. Known to increase sensuality, it is helpful for treating disorders related to nervous system, menstrual cramps, anger, headaches, insomnia, depression, worry, muscular tension, labor pains.

Botonical Name : Jasminum Grandiflorum
CAS # : N/A
Country of Origin : India
Color & Odor : Reddish Brown transparent liquid with Floral, exotic and warm aroma
Solubility : N/A
Specific Gravity : 0.920-0.975
Optical Rotation : -0.300 to -0.400
Refractive Index : 1.475 - 1.495
Flash Point : 80°C
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

  •          

Explore More Products

© 2020 Naveen Resources | All Rights Reserved.