GST No. 32AAHFN6857H1Z2
  

Fennel

Fennel


Herbs

50 ML
100 ML
300 ML
RS 1200
RS 2400
RS 7200
Product Description

The fennel oil is extracted from crushed seeds by CO2 extraction method and yield 2 - 4 %. It is extracted from Foeniculum vulgare var. dulce that is a sweet fennel of the Umbelliferae (Apiaceae) family.

Additional Information

This oil is a great remedy for digestive problems such as flatulence, constipation, colic, nausea, vomiting, anorexia, dyspepsia and hiccups. It is also used for skin care and has a cleansing and toning effect on the skin, useful in bruises, sorting out overly oily skin and helps fight wrinkles.

Botanical Name : Foeniculum vulgare dulce
Country of Origin : Spain
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
PlantPart : Seed
Color & Odor : Clear to Pale Yellow with a spicy, sweet, woody scent
Specific Gravity : 0.95300 - 0.97300 @ 25.00 °C.
Optical Rotation : (+21.00) - (+24.00)
Refractive Index : 1.51000 - 1.56200 @ 20.00 °C
Flash Point : 145.00 °F
Storage & Handling : Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.
Storage Temperature : Ambient 10°C - 32°C
Extraction Method : Supercritical CO2 Extraction

  •          

Explore More Products

© 2020 Naveen Resources | All Rights Reserved.