Coriander is the oldest spice that is being used from years back. It comes from the Apiaceae family. The essential coriander oil is obtained from coriander seeds. Coriander oil is well known for its aroma as it consists of a spicy, strong aroma. This essential oil has many beneficial properties in it.
Botanical Name: Coriandrum sativum
Constituents: Terpinene, pinene, camphor, limonene, geranyl acetate, and others
Blends with: Clove bud, black pepper, cardamom, lemon, orange, and others.
Extraction Method: Steam distillation
It helps in curing constipation issue.
It is used for curing any ailments like loss of appetite, diarrhea, measles and other.
It is used in cosmetics for improving the skin.
Weight : 0.25 kg
Botonical Name : Coriandrum sativum
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation