GST No. 32AAHFN6857H1Z2
  

LEMON OIL

LEMON OIL


Aroma Oils

100 ML
500 ML
1000 ML
RS 250
RS 1250
RS 2500
Product Description

Lemon oil is rich in vitamin C, hence good for the skin. The liquid is known for its antimicrobial and antioxidant properties.

Botanical Name: Citrus limonum
Common Name: Liquid Sunshine
Blends with: Frankincense, Eucalyptus, Fennel, Geranium, Sandalwood, Peppermint, Ylang Ylang, etc.
Extraction Method: Cold expression of lemon peels
Constituents: α-Pinene, Limonene, β-Pinene, Camphene, Sabinene, α-Terpinene, Myrcene, Linalool, trans-α-Bergamotene, β -bisabolene, Nerol, Neral, etc.

Additional Information

Uses:
Air and surface cleaner and purifier
Supports the functioning of respiratory organs
Resolve digestive issues
Used in several cosmetic products
Good for skin
Effective pain reliever
Treatment of acne
Promote the process of wound healing
Anti-fungal property
Weight : 0.25 kg

  •          

Explore More Products

© 2020 Naveen Resources | All Rights Reserved.