GST No. 32AAHFN6857H1Z2
  

Lavender

Lavender


Flowers

100GM
250GM
500GM
1000GM
RS 1500
RS 2700
RS 4500
RS 8400
Product Description

The lavender oil offered by us is extracted from Lavandula angustifolia of the Lamiaceae family. It is also known as garden, common or English lavender. The CO2 extraction process ensures that we are able to offer only the best quality of lavender oil.

Additional Information

Lavender has always been associated with beauty products, but lavender oil has other medicinal qualities as well. It is effective in cases of severe headache and is good for the nerves. Moreover, it is an effective cure for various respiratory troubles, along with being a great cure for digestive disorders. It is also effective in relieving pain and healing wounds.

Botanical Name : Lavandula Officinalis
Country of Origin : All Over The Globe
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
PlantPart : Flowers
Color & Odor : Pale yellow liquid. with Characteristic odor.
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity : 0.880 – 0.900 @ 20°C
Optical Rotation : -18 – +8.0 @ 20°C
Refractive Index : 1.455 – 1.465 @ 20°C
Flash Point : 69 °C (open cup)
Extraction Method : Steam distillation of the flowering tops

  •          

Explore More Products

© 2020 Naveen Resources | All Rights Reserved.